Schedule

24 Nov. (Sun)
24 Nov.
Venue Univ.of Tsukuba, Kasuga Campus
  7A Bldg. 7A205 Kasuga Hall
Capacity 182 450
8:30  
10:00 Editorial Committee Meeting
(202)
 
12:45
13:00 Executive Committee Meeting
(203)
Educational Lectures  
14:00 「Instruments and Characterization seminar」
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00 Board of Directors Meeting
(204)
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45  
18:00 Welcome Mixer
19:45
25 Nov. (Mon)
25 Nov. Tsukuba International Congress Center
Venue A B C D E English Session F G
  Grand Hall 101 102 201 202 303 Multi-hall
Capacity 808-1258 144-231 144-231 126-200 126-200 63-100  
8:30 Registration Reception Registration / Information Desk (in front of Room A) Poster Display
8:45 Opening
9:00 Invite lecture 1
Marcus Textor (ETH)
1B01 1C01 1D01 1E01 1F01 Poster Viewing & Exhibition
9:15 1B02 1C02 1D02 1E02 1F02
9:30 1B03 1C03 1D03 1E03 1F03
9:45 1B04 1C04 1D04 1E04 1F04
10:00 Society Award presentation 1B05 1C05 1D05 1E05 1F05
10:15 1B06 1C06 1D06 1E06 1F06
10:30 Invite lecture 2
Prof. Gunil Im
(Dongguk University)
1B07 1C07 1D07 1E07 1F07
10:45 1B08 1C08 1D08 1E08 1F08
11:00 1B09 1C09 1D09 1E09 1F09
11:15 Poster Presentation (Site G)
11:30
11:45
12:00 Luncheon1 Luncheon2 Luncheon3 Luncheon4 Luncheon6 Luncheon6 Poster Viewing & Exhibition
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00 Young researchers
Award presentation
1B10 1C10 1D10 1E10 Young Invited Speaker
James Lai
(U.Washinton)
13:15 1B11 1C11 1D11 1E11
13:30 1B12 1C12 1D12 1E12 1F12
13:45 1B13 1C13 1D13 1E13 1F13
14:00

Symposium 1
Clinical Site &
Biomaterials
Aki Hirayama
Hirofumi Matsui

1B14 1C14 1D14 1E14 1F14
14:15 1B15 1C15 1D15 1E15 1F15
14:30 1B16 1C16 1D16 1E16 1F16
14:45 1B17 1C17 1D17 1E17 1F17
15:00 1B18 1C18 1D18 1E18 1F18
15:15 1B19 1C19 1D19 1E19 Japan-Korea
Young Award
Symposium
15:30 1B20 1C20 1D20 1E20
15:45 1B21 1C21 1D21 1E21
16:00 Invite lecture 3
Hideki Kambara
(Hitachi Honorary Fellow)
1B22 1C22 1D22 1E22
16:15 1B23 1C23 1D23 1E23
16:30 1B24 1C24 1D24 1E24
16:45 Poster Presentation (Room G)
17:00
17:15
17:35 General Assembly (Room  A)
17:45
18:00 Transfer to the banquet hall (Hotel Shinonome)
18:15
18:30 Banquet
19:30
20:00
20:15
26 Nov. (Tue)
26 Nov. Tsukuba International Congress Center
Venue A B C D E English Session F G
  Grand Hall 101 102 201 202 303 Multi-hall
Capacity 808-1258 144-231 144-231 126-200 126-200 63-100  
8:30 Registration / Information Desk (in front of Room A) Poster Display
8:45
9:00

The Science Council of Japan
Symposium
Akio Kishida

2B01 2C01 2D01 2E01 Young Invited Speaker
W.Tsai
(Natl. Taiwan U.)
Poster Viewing & Exhibition
9:15 2B02 2C02 2D02 2E02
9:30 2B03 2C03 2D03 2E03 2F03
9:45 2B04 2C04 2D04 2E04 2F04
10:00 2B05 2C05 2D05 2E05 2F05
10:15 Poster Presentation (Room G)
10:45
11:00 2B06 2C06 2D06 2E06 2F06 Poster Viewing & Exhibition
11:15 2B07 2C07 2D07 2E07 2F07
11:30 2B08 2C08 2D08 2E08 2F08
11:45 2B09 2C09 2D09 2E09 2F09
12:00 Forefront of Powered Suit
Yoshiyuki Sankai
(U. Tsukuba)
Luncheon8 Luncheon9 Luncheon10 Luncheon11 Luncheon12
12:45
13:00

Symposium 2
Inflammation & Regeneration

Atsuo Itoh
Masayuki Yamato

2B10 2C10 2D10 2E10 Young Invited Speaker
Y.Zheng
(Peking U.)
13:15 2B11 2C11 2D11 2E11
13:30 2B12 2C12 2D12 2E12 2F12
13:45 2B13 2C13 2D13 2E13 2F13
14:00 2B14 2C14 2D14 2E14 2F14
14:15 2B15 2C15 2D15 2E15 2F15
14:30 2B16 2C16 2D16 2E16 2F16
14:45 2B17 2C17 2D17 2E17 2F17
15:00 2B18 2C18 2D18 2E18 2F18
15:15 Poster Presentation (Room G)
15:45
16:05 Awarding Ceremony / Closing (Room A)

 

Top